|Product Name||Yarrow extract|
|Appearance||Brown Fine Powder|
|Used Part||Whole herb|
|Particle size||100% through 80 mesh|
|Storage Life||2 Years|
|Application|| 1. Applied in Pharmaceutical health care products;
2. It is widely used in the fields of medicine and health products.
What is yarrow ?
Yarrow extract. The main role of yarrow extract in cosmetics and skin care products is skin conditioner, anti-inflammatory agent, and antioxidant. It has a risk factor of 1. It is relatively safe and can be used with confidence. Generally, it has no effect on pregnant women. The yarrow extract has no effect. Acne.
Yarrow extract has strong antibacterial properties, combined with its anti-inflammatory properties, can be used for the treatment of acne; Yarrow extract inhibits elastase, and has the effect of proliferating epidermal keratinocytes, and restores the elasticity of skin fibrous tissue , Balance and accelerate skin cell metabolism, can be used in anti-wrinkle cosmetics; the extract also has a certain whitening effect.
1. To increase urine flow
2. Liver and gallbladder conditions
3. Menstrual irregularities
4. Menstrual cramps and pain
5. Muscle spasms
7. To fight infection
9. To reduce bleeding